Privacy Policy

ShoppingDeck.in knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes the privacy policy of ShoppingDeck.in. By visiting ShoppingDeck.in, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

  • What Personal Information About Customers Does ShoppingDeck.in Gather?
  • Does ShoppingDeck.in share the Information it receives?
  • How Secure is Information About Me?
  • What Information can I Access?
  • Are Children Allowed to Use ShoppingDeck.in?

What Personal Information About Customers Does ShoppingDeck.in Gather?

The information we learn from customers helps us personalize and continually improve your shopping experience at ShoppingDeck.in. We use your information to assist sellers in handling orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us, display content such as wish lists and customer reviews and recommend merchandise and services that might be of interest to you.

Here are the types of information we gather:

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future shopping for you, improving our platform, and communicating with you.

E-mail Communications: To help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, we often receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from ShoppingDeck.in if your computer supports such capabilities. We also compare our customer list to lists received from other companies in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.

Does ShoppingDeck.in share the Information it receives?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others.

How Secure Is Information About Me?

We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.

We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information (including sensitive personal information). Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer. Click here for more information on how to sign off.

What Information Can I Access?

ShoppingDeck.in gives you access to a broad range of information about your account and your interactions with ShoppingDeck.in for the limited purpose of viewing and, in certain cases, updating that information. This list will change as our website evolves.

Are Children Allowed to Use ShoppingDeck.in?

Use of ShoppingDeck.in is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you may use ShoppingDeck.in only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Grievance Officer

Please find below the details of the grievance officer:

Name: Kanwar Manish

Email: grievance@shoppingdeck.in

Address: Copper Eye Media Private Limited (9O)

249-B, Pocket-1,

Mayur Vihar -1

New Delhi, Delhi 110019